Current Arizona Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
US Senate
Arizona Senator
Jeff Flake - R
Websitewww.flake.senate.gov
53
Arizona Senator
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
US House of Representatives
Arizona Congressional District 1
Ann Kirkpatrick - D
Websitewww.kirkpatrickforsenate.com
66
Arizona Congressional District 2
Martha McSally - R
Websitemcsallyforcongress.com
50
Arizona Congressional District 3
Raul M. Grijalva - D
Websitewww.standwithraul.com
68
Arizona Congressional District 4
Paul Gosar - R
Websitewww.gosar4congress.com
58
Arizona Congressional District 5
Matt Salmon - R
Websitesalmonforcongress.com
58
Arizona Congressional District 6
David Schweikert - R
Websitewww.davidschweikert.com
54
Arizona Congressional District 7
Ruben Gallego - D
Websitegallegoforarizona.com
37
Arizona Congressional District 8
Trent Franks - R
Websitetrentfranks.com
59
Arizona Congressional District 9
Kyrsten Sinema - D
Websitekyrstensinema.com
40
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Arizona Governor
Doug Ducey - R
Statewide Officials
Arizona Secretary Of State
Michele Reagan - R
Arizona Attorney General
Mark Brnovich - R
Arizona State Treasurer
Jeff Dewit - R
Arizona Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Diane M. Douglas - R
Websitewww.dianedouglas.com
Arizona State Mine Inspector
Joe Hart - R
Arizona Corporation Commissioner
Robert "Bob" Burns - R
Websitewww.azcc.gov/commissioners/RBurns/Default.asp
78
Arizona Corporation Commissioner
Tom Forese - R
Websitewww.corpcomm2014.com
Arizona Corporation Commissioner
Doug Little - R
Websitewww.corpcomm2014.com
Arizona Corporation Commissioner
Susan Bitter Smith
Arizona Corporation Commissioner
Bob Stump - R
Websitewww.stump4az.com
Arizona Senate
State Senator District 1
Steve Pierce - R
Websiteelectstevepierce.com
State Senator District 2
Andrea Dalessandro - D
Websitedalessandroforaz.com
State Senator District 3
Olivia Cajero Bedford - D
Websitewww.senatoroliviacajerobedford.com
State Senator District 4
Lynne Pancrazi - D
State Senator District 5
Kelli Ward - R
State Senator District 6
Sylvia Tenney Allen - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=93&Legislature=48
69
State Senator District 7
Carlyle W. Begay - R
Websitewww.begayforcongress.com
State Senator District 8
Barbara McGuire - D
Websitewww.senatormcguire.com
62
State Senator District 9
Steve Farley - D
Websitewww.friendsofarley.com
53
State Senator District 10
David Bradley - D
Websitebradleyforarizona.com
64
State Senator District 11
Steve Smith - R
Websitewww.stevesmithaz.com
State Senator District 12
Andy Biggs - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=22&Legislature=50&Session_ID=102
State Senator District 13
Don Shooter - R
State Senator District 14
Gail Griffin - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=97&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
State Senator District 15
Nancy Barto - R
State Senator District 16
David Christian Farnsworth - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=117&Legislature...
65
State Senator District 17
Steve Yarbrough - R
Websitewww.yarbroughsenate.com
State Senator District 18
Jeff Dial - R
Websitewww.jeffdial.org
40
State Senator District 19
Lupe Chavira Contreras - D
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=65&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
41
State Senator District 20
Kimberly Yee - R
Websitewww.kimberlyyee.com
42
State Senator District 21
Debbie Lesko - R
State Senator District 22
Judy M. Burges - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=90&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
73
State Senator District 23
John Kavanagh - R
Websiteazleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=27&Legislature=49&Session_ID=93
66
State Senator District 24
Katie Hobbs - D
Websitewww.katiehobbs.org
State Senator District 25
Bob Worsley - R
Websitebobworsleyforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 26
Ed Ableser - D
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=86&Legislature=51&Session_ID=112#bio
38
State Senator District 27
Catherine Miranda - D
Websitewww.mirandaforarizona.com
52
State Senator District 28
Adam Driggs - R
Websitewww.adamdriggs.com
51
State Senator District 29
Martin J. Quezada - D
Websitewww.martinquezada.com
State Senator District 30
Robert Meza - D
Websitewww.mezaforarizona.com
Arizona House
State Representative District 1
Noel Campbell - R
Websitenoelcampbell.org
State Representative District 1
Karen Fann - R
Websiteelectkarenfann.com
State Representative District 2
John Christopher Ackerley - R
Websitechrisackerley.com
State Representative District 2
Rosanna Gabaldón - D
Websitewww.votegabaldon.com
State Representative District 3
Sally Ann Gonzales - D
Websitewww.votesallygonzales.com
59
State Representative District 3
Macario Saldate - D
Websitevotesaldate.com
74
State Representative District 4
Charlene Fernandez - D
Websitewww.charleneforarizona.com
State Representative District 4
Lisa Otondo - D
State Representative District 5
Sonny Borrelli - R
Websitesonnyborrelli.com
57
State Representative District 5
Regina Cobb - R
Websitewww.reginacobbforazrep.com
56
State Representative District 6
Brenda Barton - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=29&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
State Representative District 6
Bob Thorpe - R
Websitewww.thorpe4az.com
State Representative District 7
Jennifer D. Benally - D
State Representative District 7
Albert Hale - D
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=30&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
State Representative District 8
Frank Pratt - R
Websiterealleadershipaz.com
74
State Representative District 8
Thomas T. J. Shope - R
State Representative District 9
Randall Randy Friese - D
Websitewww.drfrieseforhouse.com
State Representative District 9
Victoria Steele - D
Websitewww.victoriasteeleforcongress.com
State Representative District 10
Stefanie Mach - D
Websitewww.stefaniemach.com
State Representative District 10
Bruce Wheeler - D
Websitewww.brucewheeler2012.com
68
State Representative District 11
Mark Finchem - R
State Representative District 11
Vince Leach - R
State Representative District 12
Eddie Farnsworth - R
Websitewww.eddiefarnsworth.com
State Representative District 12
Warren Petersen - R
Websitewww.votewarrenpetersen.com
State Representative District 13
Darin Mitchell - R
Websitewww.darin-mitchell.com
State Representative District 13
Steve Montenegro - R
Websitestevemontenegro.com
State Representative District 14
David Gowan - R
Websitegowanforarizona.com
State Representative District 14
David Stevens - R
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=3&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
State Representative District 15
John Allen - R
State Representative District 15
Heather Carter - R
Websitevoteheathercarter.com
State Representative District 16
Doug Coleman - R
Websitewww.douglascoleman.org
State Representative District 16
Kelly Townsend - R
Websitekellytownsend2010.ning.com
48
State Representative District 17
J.D. Mesnard - R
State Representative District 17
Jeff Weninger - R
Websitejeffweninger.com
46
State Representative District 18
Jill Norgaard - R
Websitejillnorgaard.com
State Representative District 18
Bob Robson - R
State Representative District 19
Mark Cardenas - D
Websitewww.cardenasforhouse.com
30
State Representative District 19
Diego Espinoza - D
Websitewww.espinozaforhouse.com
State Representative District 20
Paul Boyer - R
State Representative District 20
Anthony Kern - R
Websitewww.votekern.com
State Representative District 21
Rick Gray - R
Websitewww.voterickgray.com
State Representative District 21
Tony Rivero - R
Websitewww.tonyrivero.com
State Representative District 22
David Livingston - R
Websitewww.votelivingston.com
State Representative District 22
Phil Lovas - R
Websitelovasforarizona.com
State Representative District 23
Jay Lawrence - R
Websiteld23jaylawrence.com
State Representative District 23
Michelle Ugenti - R
Websitewww.michelleugenti.com
33
State Representative District 24
Lela Alston - D
Websitewww.lelaalstonaz.com
State Representative District 24
Ken Clark - D
Websitekenclarkforaz.org
45
State Representative District 25
Russell "Rusty" Bowers - R
Websitewww.bowersforaz.com
64
State Representative District 25
Justin Olson - R
Websitewww.votejustinolson.com
State Representative District 26
Juan Jose Mendez - D
Websitewww.mendezforaz.com
31
State Representative District 26
Andrew Sherwood - D
Websitewww.azleg.gov/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=80&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
State Representative District 27
Reginald Bolding - D
Websitewww.reginaldbolding.com
State Representative District 27
Rebecca Rios - D
Websitewww.rebeccarios.com
49
State Representative District 28
Kate Brophy McGee - R
State Representative District 28
Eric Meyer - D
State Representative District 29
Richard C. Andrade - D
Websitewww.richandrade.com
State Representative District 29
Ceci Velásquez - D
State Representative District 30
Jonathan Larkin - D
Websitewww.larkinforarizona.com
32
State Representative District 30
Debbie McCune-Davis - D
Websitewww.azleg.state.az.us/MembersPage.asp?Member_ID=38&Legislature=51&Session_ID=110
65
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help